Match Results

2014

September 17th Wednesday

Badger

1st  Tojo                        159-02
2nd D Lodge.                 96-10
3rd B Mac.                      93-08

September 8th Monday

Kingfisher

1st Tojo                      141.08
2nd R Cornfield            123-12
3rd D Finn                    96-00




Partridge

1st A Welding              184-15
2nd  K Stephens          159-00
3rd  J Schofield            102-12


September 3rd Wednesday

Buzzard

1st A Danks                 162-12
2nd Tojo                     162-04
3rd G Darlow               146-05

August 31st Sunday Open

Valley

1st Carl Jones             126-04
2nd Nick Rowley         99-08
3rd K Stephens            90-04

Section A                                              Section B

Andy Welding          87-08                  S Shakespeare        83-06



August 29th Friday Open

Buzzard

1st Kevin Gray              206-02
2nd Jim Schofield          144-02
3rd Jordon                    93-06




August 25th Bank Holiday Monday Open

Buzzard

1st Tojo                       145-06
2nd D Harrison             139-07
3rd K Stephens             137-08




August 16th Saturday Dennis Mole Memorial

Kingfisher

1st Carl Jones            213-12
2nd A Welding           160-06
3rd  K Stephens         158-03

August 15th Friday Open

Valley

1st  A Welding           209-07
2nd S Pearce             178-05
3rd  S Shakspeare      154-12

August 14th Thursday Memorial Match

Buzzard

1st   S Shakespear      183-10
2nd  A Welding           169-09
3rd  T Hickman           167-10



August 13th Wednesday Open

Badger

1st  R Swain               154-08
2nd  B Mac                 123-00
3rd   R Cornfield          105-00

 

 

August 7th Thursday

Valley

1st R Hill                     170-00
2nd P Mountford          154-00
3rd J Holdsworth          150-00

August Thursday 7th

Dragonfly

1st A Barker           278-00
2nd R Heath           230-00
3rd R Nichols          175-00

 

 

August 6th Wednesday

Kingfisher

1st A Barker              216-00
2nd J Holdsworth       189-00
3rd R Nichols             187-00

 

 

August 6th Wednesday

Partridge

1st N Rymer          100-00
2nd J Church         98-00
3rd R Hill               94-00

 

August Tuesday 5th

Dragonfly

1st R Hill                    269-00
2nd P Mountford         199-00
3rd J Holdsworth         198-00

August Tuesday 5th

Valley

1st R Heath          199-00
2nd R Nichols        188-00
3rd A Barker          163-00


August 4th Monday

Badger

1st  R Hill             198-00
2nd P Mountford   163-00
3rd  A Barker        128-00

 

August 4th Monday

Buzzard

1st  R Heath              241-00
2nd  J Church            228-00
3rd  N Rymer             214-00



August 2nd Saturday

Buzzard
1st  - N Rymer                      255-00
2nd - A Welding                    226-04
3rd -  A Barker                      200-12


July 30th Wednesday

Kingfisher

1st  - A Barker                       173-06
2nd - J Holdsworth               137-09
3rd -  G Evason                      124-12

July 19th Saturday

Badger
1st  - A Welding                    345-04
2nd - J Schofield                   253-04
3rd -  B Homer                      110-08

July 2nd Wednesday

Badger
1st  - G Evason                      159-14
2nd - B Mac                           122-08
3rd -  R Cornfield                  109-14



June 29th Sunday

Kingfisher
1st  - A Welding                     262-10
2nd - C Jones                         239-12
3rd -  K Stephens                  199-00

June 22nd Sunday

Badger
1st  - C Jones                        181-10
2nd - K Stephens                  171-02
3rd -  P Bailey                       160-04




June 18th Wednesday

Valley
1st  - R Corwfield                 141-13
2nd - B Mac                           140-06
3rd -  Tojo                             132-02


June 15th Sunday

Valley
1st  - A Welding                   218-12
2nd - K Stephens                 142-05
3rd -  C Jones                       130-08

June 8th Sunday

Buzzard
1st  - C Jones                   184-12
2nd - A Welding               168-01
3rd -  M Howells              119-05


June 1st Sunday

Badger
1st  - A Welding               242-02 **New Pool Record**
2nd - C Jones                   143-07
3rd -  K Turner                 111-12


May 26th Bank Holiday Monday

Kingfisher
1st  - P Caswell               164-10
2nd - D Parry                   151-08
3rd -  A Welding              148-02

Valley
1st  - K Stephens            196-08
2nd - D Bowyer               130-00
3rd -  M Jones                 117-05


May 25th Sunday

Badger
1st  - C Jones                  153-08
2nd - J Schofield             137-00
3rd -  Mike Wall              102-10



May 5th Bank Holiday Monday

Kingfisher
1st  - M Howells              158-02
2nd - P Caswell               114-08
3rd -  S Whittle                113-08


May 4th Sunday

Badger
1st  - K Turner              111-01
2nd - A Croshaw             93-05
3rd -  C Jones                  85-06


April 27th Sunday

Badger
1st  - C Hill                 103-01
2nd - C Jones             100-00
3rd -  D Parry               85-08

Duck
1st  - A Welding         142-14
2nd - K Stephens         76-12
3rd -  D Hobbis             68-10





April 21st Bank Holiday Monday

Kingfisher
1st  - A Welding          153-00
2nd - TOJO                   123-10
3rd -  S Shakespeare  115-04



April 20th Sunday

Badger
1st  - Ash                   73-02
2nd - C Jones            70-12
3rd -  D Baker           67-14



April 13th
Sunday


Badger
1st  - T McGuire        127-12
2nd - A Welding        125-10
3rd -  K Stephens      113-08


Dragon Fly
1st  - C Hill                 93-00
2nd - P Caswell          90-00
3rd -  S Shakespeare  87-12



April 6th Sunday


Badger
1st  - C Jones        137-08
2nd - D Hobbis     104-08
3rd -  A Parkes      94-12


Partridge
1st  - A Welding    101-10
2nd - C Hill            101-00
3rd -  K Stephens  82-12



March 30th Sunday


Buzzard
1st  - A Welding    98-90
2nd - C Jones       93-20
3rd -  N Rowley    74-80


Dragon
1st  - K Stephens     105-06
2nd - G Darlow        75-08
3rd -  R Pemberton  72.01


March 23rd Sunday

Kingfisher
1st  -  A Danks      93-04
2nd -  C Hill          88-12
3rd -   A Welding   71-08

Valley
1st  -  P Stafford     85-10
2nd -  D Baker        73-07
3rd -   T McGuire    62-02


March 19th Wednesday

Buzzard Pool
1st  - D Finn     82-02
2nd - D Lodge  74-10
3rd - G Evason 61-04


2013

December 8th Sunday -  

Duck Pool
1st - C Jones 104-08
2nd - D Parry 73-10
3rd - K Stephens 70-06

Partridge Pool
1st - M White 50-4
2nd - C Stevens 42-04
3rd - B Homer 30

Novermeber 9th Saturday
- Valley Pool Autumn Final 1

1st - C Hill  
Weight 79.08

2nd - D Harrison
Weight 55.04

3rd -
S Foster
Weight 55.02


Novermeber 10th Sunday
Valley Pool 
Open Results 

1st - K stephens 
Weight 76.08

2nd - D Parry
Weight 74.06

3rd - B Homer  
Weight 49.03

info

Solhampton Fishery
Solhampton Farm
Astley, Stourport-On-Severn
Worcestershire
DY13 0RR

M: 07805 873564
T: 01299 828074

email - click here

how to find us

want our newsletter?

If you would like to receive our regular email updates please fill in your details below and click subscribe
Note: you can always unsubscribe from our nesletter by clicking the link on each email